Tennessee Divisional Championships

Women's Foil
1 Vines Baylor
2 Macnaughton UT
3 Felderman Vandy
4 Pendergrass Baylor
5 Bitler Vandy
6 Kirkham UT
7 Collins UT
8 Strachan Rhodes
9 Kroeker, E Rhodes

U-16 Women's Foil
1 Pendergrass Baylor
2 Kroeker, E Rhodes
3 Kroeker, K Rhodes

U-16 Men's Foil
1 Mitchel Baylor

Women's Epee
1 Szarwark NFA
2 Kroeker, E Rhodes
3 Linares NFA
4 Strachan Rhodes
5 Hiatt NFA
6 Kroeker, K Rhodes
7 Barkley NFA

U-16 Epee
1 Bow NFA
2 Kroeker, E Rhodes
3 Linares NFA
4 Kroeker, K Rhodes

Youth 12 Epee
1 Barkley, CY NFA
2 Kroeker, K Rhodes
3 Hiatt NFA
4 Barkley, Cleme NFA

Men's Foil
1 Mitchel Baylor
2 Petrey NFA
3 Casper Vandy
3 Vines Baylor
5 Smith Baylor
6 Meyer Oak Ridge
7 Schwarz NFA
8 Engel NFA
9 Pullara NFA
10 Norris NFA
11 Cantu UT
12 Bishop NFA
13 Murray FESS
14 Williams Baylor
15 Soloman Baylor
16 Ledbetter Baylor
17 Wheatley UT
18 Hodges Rhodes
19 Howard UT
20 Eatherly Oak Ridge
21 Gardner Baylor
22 Spencer Rhodes
23 Herring Rhodes
24 Renkes Vandy
25 Zobel Oak Ridge
26 Jones Rhodes

Men's Epee
1 Schwarz NFA
2 Hodges Rhodes
3 Harris NFA
3 Williams NFA
5 Scheffler NFA
6 Casper Vandy
7 Norris NFA
8 Edens
9 Bishop NFA
10 Kroeker Rhodes
11 Linares NFA
12 Howard UT
13 Murray FESS
14 Freehauf MTSU
15 Cincere NFA
16 Spencer Rhodes
17 Moore NFA
18 Bow NFA
19 Herring Rhodes
20 Renkes Vandy
21 Vines Baylor
22 Soloman Baylor
23 Jones Rhodes

Mixed Saber
1 Kroeker Rhodes
2 Vines Baylor
3 Petrey NFA
4 Soloman Baylor
5 Renkes Vandy
6 Engel NFA
7 Hodges Rhodes
8 Norris NFA
9 Hannah FESS
10 Cabezas Unattached
11 Barkley, Cy NFA
12 Bow, Justin NFA

16 & Under
1 Bow NFA

Youth 14
1 Barkley NFA

Men's Team Foil
1 NFA
2 Baylor
3 Vanderbilt
4 Rhodes

Men's Team Saber
1 NFA
2 Baylor
3 Vanderbilt

Men's Team Epee
1 Vanderbilt
2 Baylor
3 Rhodes
4 NFA

Women's Team Epee
1 NFA
2 Rhodes

Women's Team Foil
1 Baylor/UT
2 NFA/Vanderbilt

First Ever Rhodes Fencing Tournament (sometime in the fall)

Men's Foil
1 Mark Thibadeau
2 Seth Jones
3 Robert Herring
3 Michael Smith

Women's Foil
1 Karen Strachen
2 Liz Kroeker
3 Constance O'Bryan
3 Lisa DiTrolio


Vanderbilt University Cumberland Open
Nashville, TN
October 30, 1999


Open Saber
1 Brad Kroeker Rhodes (Renews E99)
2 Bill Engel NFA
3 Roy Tyler WKU
3 Doug Harris NFA
5 Daniel Bar-Nahum VUFC
6 Donald Lim UTFC
7 Lee Linares NFA
8 Robin Hodges Rhodes
9 Scott Renkes VUFC

Open Foil
1 Brian Casper VUFC (Renews C99)
2 Sam Pullara NFA (Renews D99)
3 John Mathews Univ. of Miss (Earns D99)
3 Robin Hodges Rhodes (Earns D99)
5 Brad Kroeker Rhodes (Renews E99)
6 Dan Faller WKU
7 Roy Tyler WKU
8 Donald Lim UTFC
9 Lee Linares NFA
10 Alan Graves VUFC
11 Matt Hedges VUFC
12 Bill Engel NFA
13 Nathan Kelly NFA
14 Craig Pierpont WKU
15 Jason Smalley VUFC
16 Eric Sievery VUFC
17 Ames Brown VUFC
18 Spencer Klotzman VUFC
19 Amir Etezadi VUFC
20 Katy Bitler VUFC
21 Trish Felderman VUFC
22 Scott Renkes VUFC

Open Epee
1 Mohammad Alhamar
2 Brian Parker HFC
3 Brad Kroeker Rhodes (Renews D99)
3 Robin Hodges Rhodes (Earns D99)
5 Jason Smalley VUFC (Earns E99)
6 Hank Cincere NFA (Renews E99)
7 Brian Casper VUFC
8 Mark Edens
9 Nathan Kelly NFA
10 John Mathews Univ. of Miss.
11 Craig Pierpont WKU
12 Roy Tyler WKU
13 Lee Linares NFA
14 Ashley Williams NFA
15 Scott Renkes VUFC

Novice Foil
1 Matt Hedges VUFC
2 Eric Seivert VUFC
3 Ames Brown VUFC
4 Spencer Klotzmann VUFC
5 Katy Bitler VUFC
6 Trisha Felderman VUFC
7 Scott Renkes VUFC



Dean Richard Memorial Open
Vanderbilt University
Nashville, TN
Feb. 26-27, 2000


Open Sabre
1. Cal Petrey: NFA, E 1999
2. Robin Hodges: Rhodes
3. Bill Engel: NFA, C 1998
3. Roy Tyler: WKYU, E 1999
5. Xavier Cabezas: Chattanooga IND.
6. Scott Renkes: Vandy
7. Jusin Bow: NFA
8. Jason Pratt: Jackson IND.

Open Foil
1. Cal Petrey: NFA, C 2000
2. Brad Kroeker: Rhodes, E 2000
3. Roy Tyler: WKYU, E 2000
3. Alan Graves: Vandy, E 1998
5. Bill Engel: NFA, C 1998
6. Katy Bitler: Vandy
7. Amir Etazadi: Vandy
8. Robin Hodges: Rhodes, D 1999
9. Scott Renkes: Vandy
10. Josh Neidwick: WKYU
11. Spencer Klotzman: Vandy
12. Craig Pierpont: WKYU
13. Trisha Felderman: Vandy
14. Alex Bregegeman: Jackson
15. Sisi Ma: Vandy

Open Epee
1. Gray Wilson: IND., B 1999
2. Brad Kroeker: Rhodes, D 1999
3. Jeremie Perry: Vandy
3. Jason Smalley: Vandy, E 1999
5. Hank Cincere: NFA, E 1999
6. Nathan Kelly: IND.
7. Cal Petrey: NFA
8. Robin Hodges: Rhodes, C 2000
9. Craig Freehauf: MTSU
10. Mark Edens: IND.
11. Brian Casper: Vandy, D 1999
12. Amir Etezadi: Vandy
13. Craig Pierpont: WKYU
14. Jason Pratt: IND.
15. Justin Bow: NFA
16. Scott Renkes: Vandy
17. Spencer Klotzman: Vandy

D and Under Foil
1. Roy Tyler: WKYU, E 2000
2. Alan Graves: Vandy, E 1998
3. Katy Bitler: Vanderbilt
3. Craig Pierpont: WKYU
5. Josh Neidwick: WKYU
6. Trisha Felderman: Vandy

Team Epee
1. Vandy/NFA: Brian Casper (Vandy), Cal Petrey (NFA), Hank Cincere (NFA)
2. Vandy: Scott Renkes, Amir Etezadi, Jason Smalley

Team Foil
1. Vandy Guys/ NFA: Scott Renkes, Brian Casper, Cal Petrey (NFA)
2. Vandy Girls: Charlotte Howard, Trisha Felderman, Katy Bitler