NAC YOUTH/CADET/JUNIOR
Denver, CO
November 3-6, 2000


Cadet Men's Épée (65 Competitors)
63. Bow, Justin C

Cadet Women's Épée (53 Competitors)
9. Szarwark, Catherine

Junior Women's Épée (69 Competitors)
2. Szarwark, Catherine
65. Richardson, Meredith S

Junior Women's Foil (69 Competitors)
57. Richardson, Meredith S

Y-10 Women's Épée (7 Competitors)
3.T Barkley, Cleme W

Y-12 Men's Épée (34 Competitors)
12. Barkley, Cy (Willia

Y-12 Women's Épée (21 Competitors)
13. Hiatt, Georgia Ra
16. Sriram, Annapurna
19. Barkley, Cleme W

Y-14 Men's Épée (52 Competitors)
30. Sriram, Nikhil W
51. Barkley, Cy (Willia

Y-14 Women's Épée (27 Competitors)
26. Hiatt, Georgia Ra

NAC DIVISION I/VETERAN
Ontario, California
December 8-10, 2000


Division I Women's Épée (86 Competitors)
27. Szarwark, Catherine

NAC JUNIOR/DIVISION I/WHEELCHAIR
Greenville, SC
January 12-15, 2001


Division I Men's Épée (159 Competitors)
142.T Norris, Peter R
157.T Blankenship, Jon

Division I Women's Épée (94 Competitors)
16. Szarwark, Catherine

Junior Men's Épée (80 Competitors)
79. Blankenship, Jon

Junior Men's Foil (96 Competitors)
46. Mitchell, John-Paul

Junior Women's Épée (73 Competitors)
13. Szarwark, Catherine
71. Pendergrass, Leigh A

 

JUNIOR OLYMPICS
Salt Lake City, UT
February 16-19, 2001


Cadet Men's Foil (149 Competitors)
37.T Mitchell, John-Paul
90. Gardner, William G

Cadet Women's Épée (90 Competitors)
6.T Szarwark, Catherine
88.T Pendergrass, Leigh A

Junior Men's Épée (157 Competitors)
47. Erwin, William J
151.T Smart, Joshua A
156. Brown, Ames E

Junior Men's Foil (168 Competitors)
31. Mitchell, John-Paul
116. Gardner***, William G
143. Erwin, William J
160.T Renkes, Scott A

Junior Men's Saber (112 Competitors)
90. Renkes, Scott A

Junior Women's Épée (103 Competitors)
15. Szarwark, Catherine
83.T Richardson, Meredith S
97.T Felderman, Trisha J

Junior Women's Foil (116 Competitors)
88. Bitler, Katherine
108.T Felderman, Trisha J

Junior Women's Saber (76 Competitors)
40. Bitler, Katherine
69. Smith, Kimberly S

 

Music City Open
Vanderbilt University
Nashville, TN
February 24, 2001

 

Open Foil
1. Eric Howard Vanderbilt D99 Earned D01
2. Otto Schwarz Cumberland Escrime D97
3. Robin Hodges Rhodes D
3. William Erwin Vanderbilt
5. Katy Bitler Vanderbilt
6. Alan Kuhnle Oxford Park Commission D
7. Liz Langford Vanderbilt
8. John Matthews U. of Mississippi D
9. Trisha Felderman Vanderbilt
10. Walter Zobel Oak Ridge
11. Jacob Grier Vanderbilt
12. Scott Renkes Vanderbilt
13. Ames Brown Vanderbilt
14. Ryan Hicks UT
15. Mohammad Kishk Oxford Park Commission

Open Epee
1. Gray Wilson Ind B99
2. Brad Kroeker Rhodes C01
3. Jeremie Perry Vanderbilt E01 Earned D01
3. William Erwin Vanderbilt D01
5. Eric Howard Vanderbilt C99
6. Robin Hodges Rhodes D
7. Otto Schwarz Cumberland Escrime C00
8. Josh Smart Vanderbilt
9. John Matthews U. of Mississippi
10. Craig Freehauf Ind
11. Ames Brown Vanderbilt
12. Alan Kuhnle Oxford Park Commission
13. Nikhil Srirum NFA
14. Trisha Felderman Vanderbilt
15. Lee Linares NFA D97
16. Ali-Dawood Wehbi Ind
17. Jacob Grier Vanderbilt
18. Mohammad Kishk Oxford Park Commission
19. Kitty Ganier Vanderbilt

Open Saber
1. William Erwin Vanderbilt Earned E01
2. Scott Renkes Vanderbilt
3. Robin Hodges Rhodes
3. Ames Brown Vanderbilt
5. Katy Bitler Vanderbilt
6. Ryan Hicks UT
7. Kim Smith Vanderbilt

Novice Foil
1. Liz Langford Vanderbilt
2. Jacob Grier Vanderbilt
3. Ryan Hicks UT
3. Mohammad Kishk Oxford Park Commission

U-14 Epee
1. Alan Kuhnle Oxford Park Commission
2. Nikhil Sriram NFA
3. Cleme Barkley NFA
3. Mohammad Kishk Oxford Park Commission
5. Courtney Abelson NFA
6. Jefferson Hinton NFA

 


Cumberland Open
Vanderbilt University
Nashville, TN



Open Foil
1. Daniel Faller WKU D00 D01 Kentucky
2. Stuart Bernstein MTSU U E01 Tennessee
3. Sam Pullara NFA D99 Tennessee
3. Joe Eatherly Oak Ridge U E01 Tennessee
5. Roy Tyler WKU E00 Kentucky
6. Alan Graves Vanderbilt E00 Tennessee
7. Peter Scheffler Oak Ridge U
8. Ames Brown Vanderbilt U
9. Will Erwin Vanderbilt
10. Jacob Grier Vanderbilt
11. Katy Bitler Vanderbilt
12. Stephen Fisher WKU
13. Scott Renkes Vanderbilt
14. Wes Mattox Vanderbilt
15. Walter Zobel Oak Ridge
16. Nick Accrocco Vanderbilt
17. Ryan Rexroth Vanderbilt
18. John Wells MTSU
19. Trisha Felderman Vanderbilt
20. Craig Pierpont WKU
21. Claire Schuler MTSU
22. Josh Smart Vanderbilt
23. Liz Langford Vanderbilt

Novice Foil
1. Jacob Grier Vanderbilt
2. Ryan Rexroth Vanderbilt
3. Wes Mattox Vanderibilt
3. Claire Schuler MTSU
5. Liz Langford Vanderbilt
6. Nick Accrocco Vanderbilt

Open Sabre
1. Scott Renkes Vanderbilt U E01 Tennessee
2. Roy Tyler WKU E00 Kentucky
3. Will Erwin Vanderbilt
3. Ames Brown Vanderbilt
5. Katy Bitler Vanderbilt
6. Kim Smith Vanderbilt

Open Epee
1. Brad Kroeker Rhodes D01 C01 Tennessee
2. Doug Harris NFA C00 Tennessee
3. Case Szarwark NFA A00 Tennessee
3. William Erwin Vanderbilt U D01 Tennessee
5. Jerime Perry Vanderbilt U E01 Tennessee
6. Peter Sheffler Oak Ridge D99 Tennessee
7. Stuart Bernstein MTSU U E01 Tennessee
8. James Spencer Rhodes
9. Joe Eatherly Oak Ridge
10. Jason Smalley Vanderbilt E00
11. Lee Linares NFA D97
12. Mark Edens Sewanee
13. Ames Brown Vanderbilt
14. Scott Renkes Vanderbilt
15. Josh Smart Vanderbilt
16. Meredeth Richardson NFA D00
17. Justin Bow NFA
18. Craig Pierpont WKU
19. John Wells MTSU
20. Roy Tyler WKU
21. Trisha Felderman Vanderbilt
22. Kitty Ganier Vanderbilt