NAC CADET/JUNIOR
Dallas, TX
November 9-12, 2001

Cadet Men's Épée (78 Competitors)
63. Sriram, Nikhil W

Cadet Women's Épée (65 Competitors)
55. Hiatt, Georgia Ra
61. Abelson, Courtney

Junior Men's Épée (103 Competitors)
74. Sriram, Nikhil W
93. Blankenship, Jonathan

Junior Women's Épée (93 Competitors)
14. Szarwark, Catherine
86. Hiatt, Georgia Ra
93. Abelson, Courtney


Vanderbilt University Intercollegiate Invitational
Nashville, TN
November 3, 2001

Foil
Epee
Saber


Sewanee's Mountaintop Open
November 9, 2001


OPEN FOIL
1 Chris Standridge
2 Paul Smith
3 Michael Jones
3 Ian Orr
5 James Robertson
6 Craig Pierpont
7 Daniel Faller
8 Geoff Williams
9 Cliff Honicker
10 Samantha Harr
11 Grant Richards-Jones
12 Cameron Hartney
13 Steve Musick
14 Daniel Lawrence
15 Chelsea Avirett
16 Austin Murray
17 Michael Musick

OPEN EPEE
1 Pete Norris
2 Philip Cramer
3 Mark Edens
3 Craig Pierpont
5 Max Gladstone
6 Geoff Williams
7 Lee Linares
8 Martin Kimbrell
9 Beth Vige
10 Christopher Cronan

NAC DIVISION I/VETERAN/WHEELCHAIR
Palm Springs, CA
December 7-9, 2001

Division I Men's Épée (172 Competitors)
80. Freehauf, Craig R

Division I Women's Épée (91 Competitors)
42. Szarwark, Catherine

NAC JUNIOR/DIVISION I
South Bend, IN
January 18-21, 2002

Division I Men's Épée (193 Competitors)
154. Freehauf, Craig R

Division I Women's Épée (117 Competitors)
19. Szarwark, Case

Junior Men's Épée (92 Competitors)
72. Sriram, Nikhil W

Junior Women's Épée (72 Competitors)
1. Szarwark, Case

JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Columbus, OH
February 15-18, 2002

Cadet Men's Épée (140 Competitors)
92. Sriram, Nikhil W
122.T Blair, Rodney L
125. Funderburk, Andrew L

Cadet Men's Foil (182 Competitors)
153. Long, Brandon T
174.T Duvall, Nathaniel
174.T Richards-Jones, Grant E

Cadet Women's Épée (100 Competitors)
58. Pendergrass, Leigh A

Cadet Women's Foil (136 Competitors)
76. Pendergrass, Leigh A

Junior Men's Épée (179 Competitors)
106. Quigley, James M
114. Sriram, Nikhil W
179. Bow, Justin C

Junior Men's Foil (190 Competitors)
19. Mitchell, John-Paul
161. Quigley, James M

Junior Men's Saber (142 Competitors)
137. Cochran, Jeremy T

Junior Women's Épée (124 Competitors)
18. Szarwark, Catherine

Junior Women's Foil (152 Competitors)
103. Pendergrass, Leigh A
137.T Baulch, Christina

DIVISION I NATIONALS/YOUTH NAC
Louisville, KY
April 26-28, 2002

Division I Women's Épée (45 Competitors)
2. Szarwark, Catherine

Y-10 Men's Épée (22 Competitors)
19. Heil, Andrew J

Y-12 Men's Épée (52 Competitors)
52. Heil, Andrew J

Y-14 Men's Épée (79 Competitors)
35. Blair, Rodney L

Y-14 Women's Épée (43 Competitors)
23. Hiatt, Georgia Ra
36. Abelson, Courtney E

SUMMER NATIONALS
Greenville, SC
June 29-July 7, 2002

Division I-A Men's Foil (83 Competitors)
76. Smith, Paul D

Division I-A Women's Foil (70 Competitors)
20. Vines, Kristin A
60. Brown, Leslie K

Division II Men's Épée (178 Competitors)
70.T Scheffler, Peter K
152.T Sriram, Nikhil W

Division II Men's Foil (203 Competitors)
108. Vines, Michael W
190.T Duvall, Nathaniel
202.T St. Charles, David A

Division II Women's Épée (129 Competitors)
91. Pendergrass, Leigh A

Division II Women's Foil (167 Competitors)
10. Vines, Kristin A
81.T Brown, Leslie K
91. Pendergrass, Leigh A
145. Nethery, Lauren M

Division III Men's Épée (241 Competitors)
15. Sriram, Nikhil W
171. Vines, Michael W
208.T Blankenship, Jonathan
211.T Duvall, Nathaniel
223. Funderburk, Andrew L
224. Krug, Andrew S
225. Bow, Justin C

Division III Men's Foil (254 Competitors)
46. Vines, Michael W
110. Duvall, Nathaniel
167.T Funderburk, Andrew L
199. Krug, Andrew S
203. St. Charles, David A
223.T Link, Chris S
240.T Cleary, Jonathan L

Division III Men's Saber (112 Competitors)
69. Bow, Justin C

Division III Women's Épée (150 Competitors)
86. Schwab, Victoria E
107. Hiatt, Georgia Ra
129. Abelson, Courtney E
145. Nethery, Lauren M

Division III Women's Foil (180 Competitors)
11. Brown, Leslie K
31. Pendergrass, Leigh A
140. Nethery, Lauren M
176. Howell, Katie

U-16 Men's Épée (71 Competitors)
29. Sriram, Nikhil W
58. Blair, Rodney L

U-16 Men's Foil (119 Competitors)
84. Duvall, Nathaniel
88. Link, Chris S
100. St. Charles, David A

U-16 Women's Épée (63 Competitors)
32. Hiatt, Georgia Ra
51. Nethery, Lauren M

U-16 Women's Foil (90 Competitors)
29. Pendergrass, Leigh A
88.T Howell, Katie

U-19 Women's Épée (70 Competitors)
3.T Szarwark, Catherine

U-19 Women's Foil (90 Competitors)
73. Pendergrass, Leigh A

Veteran 40/49 Women's Foil (31 Competitors)
1. Vines, Kristin A

Veteran 50/59 Men's Épée (36 Competitors)
21. Scheffler, Peter K

Veteran 50/59 Men's Foil (32 Competitors)
20.T Gill, Thomas E

Y-14 Men's Épée (80 Competitors)
60. Blair, Rodney L

Y-14 Men's Foil (128 Competitors)
115. St. Charles, David A

Y-14 Women's Épée (62 Competitors)
47.T Hiatt, Georgia Ra
47.T Schwab, Victoria E
54. Nethery, Lauren M

Y-14 Women's Foil (84 Competitors)
71.T Nethery, Lauren M