AC DIVISION II/III, CADET, WHEELCHAIR
Orlando, FL
October 11-14, 2002

Cadet Men's Épée (59 Competitors)
42.  Sriram, Nikhil W

Cadet Women's Épée (47 Competitors)
41.  Schwab, Victoria E

Division II Men's Foil (150 Competitors)
73.  Teitenberg, John F
114.  Dinh, Michael C

Division II Women's Épée (64 Competitors)
64.  Felderman, Trisha J

Division II Women's Foil (54 Competitors)
23.  Vines, Kristin A

Division III Men's Épée (73 Competitors)
16.  Sriram, Nikhil W

Division III Men's Saber (58 Competitors)
54.  Cochran, Jeremy T

Division III Women's Épée (33 Competitors)
14.  Schwab, Victoria E

Division III Women's Foil (84 Competitors)
27.  Felderman, Trisha J
40.T Baulch, Christina
77.  Hamilton, Emma C


NAC JUNIOR/CADET
Greenville, SC
November 8-11, 2002

Cadet Men's Épée (65 Competitors)
35.  Sriram, Nikhil W

Cadet Men's Foil (90 Competitors)
71.  Duvall, Nathaniel
74.T Cleary, Jonathan L
86.T Link, Chris S

Cadet Women's Épée (47 Competitors)
39.  Schwab, Victoria E
43.  Abelson, Courtney E
47.  Nethery, Lauren M

Cadet Women's Foil (82 Competitors)
46.  Pendergrass, Leigh A
81.  Nethery, Lauren M

Junior Men's Épée (124 Competitors)
85.  Sriram, Nikhil W

Junior Men's Foil (143 Competitors)
125.  Gardner, William G

Junior Women's Épée (82 Competitors)
  1.  Szarwark, Catherine
75.  Schwab, Victoria E
79.  Abelson, Courtney E
82.  Nethery, Lauren M

Junior Women's Foil (98 Competitors)
61.  Pendergrass, Leigh A

NAC DIVISION I/VETERANS
Columbus, OH
December 6-8, 2002

Division I Men's Épée (173 Competitors)
145.  Freehauf, Craig R

Division I Women's Épée (89 Competitors)
  9.  Szarwark, Catherine 

Division I Women's Foil (76 Competitors)
25.T Vines, Kristin A

Veteran Women's Foil (32 Competitors)
  5.  Vines, Kristin A


NAC DIVISION I/JUNIOR/WHEELCHAIR
San Diego, CA
January 17-20, 2003

Division I Men's Épée (190 Competitors)
166.  Freehauf, Craig R
182.  Casper, Brian

Division I Men's Foil (165 Competitors)
73.T Mitchell, John-Paul
89.  Casper, Brian

Division I Women's Épée (99 Competitors)
13.  Szarwark, Catherine 

Division I Women's Foil (80 Competitors)
41.  Vines, Kristin A

Junior Men's Foil (102 Competitors)
41.  Mitchell, John-Paul 

Junior Women's Épée (67 Competitors)
  2.  Szarwark, Catherine 

JUNIOR OLYMPICS
Colorado Springs, CO
February 14-17, 2003

Cadet Men's Épée (138 Competitors)
15.  Sriram, Nikhil W
118.T Blair, Rodney L
136.T Conlin, J. Graham

Cadet Men's Foil (193 Competitors)
136.  Duvall, Nathaniel
142.  Cleary, Jonathan L
152.  Orr, Ian R

Cadet Women's Foil (128 Competitors)
39.T Pendergrass, Leigh A
100.  Nethery, Lauren M

Junior Men's Épée (178 Competitors)
48.  Sriram, Nikhil W
101.  Blair, Rodney L
129.  Blankenship, Jonathan S

Junior Men's Foil (220 Competitors)
137.  Cochran, Jeremy T
150.T Gauthier, Marc C
171.T Duvall, Nathaniel 

Junior Men's Saber (113 Competitors)
92.  Cochran, Jeremy T
113.  Eurek, Nicholas

Junior Women's Épée (112 Competitors)
  1.  Szarwark, Catherine
75.  Nethery, Lauren M

Junior Women's Foil (149 Competitors)
74.  Pendergrass, Leigh A
108.  Nethery, Lauren M
140.T Baulch, Christina 

NAC DIVISION II, III, VETERANS
Arlington, TX
March 14-17, 2003

Division II Women's Foil (77 Competitors)
  3.T Vines, Kristin A

Veteran Women's Foil (38 Competitors)
  5.  Vines, Kristin A


NAC DIVISION I/YOUTH
Overland Park, KS
4/25/2003-4/28/2003

Division I Men's Épée (109 Competitors)
69.  Zhurkin, Alexander
104.  Freehauf, Craig R

SUMMER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Austin, TX
June 28-July 6, 2003

Division I Women's Épée (47 Competitors)
13.  Szarwark, Catherine 

Division I Women's Foil (44 Competitors)
36.  Vines, Kristin A

Division I-A Women's Épée (72 Competitors)
61.  Nethery, Lauren M

Division I-A Women's Foil (62 Competitors)
37.  Vines, Kristin A

Division II Men's Épée (200 Competitors)
68.  Sriram, Nikhil W
175.  Weathington, Barton L

Division II Men's Foil (243 Competitors)
92.  Duvall, Nathaniel
185.  Mitchell, Matt Q

Division II Women's Épée (129 Competitors)
53.  Nethery, Lauren M
118.  Abelson, Courtney E

Division II Women's Foil (150 Competitors)
39.  Pendergrass, Leigh A
60.  Nethery, Lauren M

Division III Men's Épée (236 Competitors)
41.  Sriram, Nikhil W
91.  Blankenship, Jonathan S
135.  Weathington, Barton L
227.T Conlin, Joseph Gra

Division III Men's Foil (295 Competitors)
51.  Duvall, Nathaniel
77.T Mitchell, Matt Q
170.T Cleary, Jonathan L

Division III Women's Épée (157 Competitors)
31.  Nethery, Lauren M
92.  Abelson, Courtney E
143.  Weathington, Jeanie G

Division III Women's Foil (197 Competitors)
41.  Pendergrass, Leigh A

U-16 Men's Foil (131 Competitors)
103.  Cleary, Jonathan L
114.  Duvall, Nathaniel 

U-16 Women's Épée (63 Competitors)
25.  Nethery, Lauren M
50.  Abelson, Courtney E

U-19 Men's Épée (97 Competitors)
79.  Sriram, Nikhil W

U-19 Women's Épée (70 Competitors)
  7.  Szarwark, Catherine 

U-19 Women's Foil (89 Competitors)
71.  Pendergrass, Leigh A

Veteran 40/49 Women's Foil (31 Competitors)
  3.T Vines, Kristin A

Y-12 Men's Foil (149 Competitors)
137.  Fleissner, Anton A

Y-14 Men's Épée (105 Competitors)
101.  Conlin, Joseph Gra