NAC DIVISION II/CADET/YOUTH-14
Overland Park, KS
October 10-13, 2003

Cadet Men's Épée (106 Competitors)
101.  Conlin, Joseph G
106.  Blair, Rodney L

Cadet Women's Épée (86 Competitors)
47.  Schwab, Victoria E

Division II Men's Épée (118 Competitors)
37.T Sriram, Nikhil W
89.  Blair, Rodney L
106.  Conlin, Joseph G

Division II Women's Épée (46 Competitors)
16.  Schwab, Victoria E

Y-14 Men's Saber (68 Competitors)
24.  Cheney, Christophe
53.  Cheney, Bryan P

Y-14 Women's Épée (34 Competitors)
25.T Engel, Zoe B
31.  Shaffer, Robyn K

NAC DIVISION I, NAC VETERANS/WHEELCHAIR
Palm Springs, CA
December 12-14, 2003

Division I Men's Épée (150 Competitors)
106.  Zhurkin, Alexander
123.T Sriram, Nikhil W

Division I Women's Épée (84 Competitors)
58.  Szarwark, Catherine 

Division I Women's Foil (68 Competitors)
40.  Vines, Kristin A

Veteran Men's Épée (90 Competitors)
64.  Engel, William
80.  Norris, Pete
90.  Green, Richard A #

Veteran Women's Foil (36 Competitors)
  2.  Vines, Kristin A

NAC DIV. I/JUNIOR: (MF, WE, WF)
San Jose, CA
January 16-18, 2004

Division I Women's Épée (91 Competitors)
19.  Szarwark, Catherine 

Division I Women's Foil (91 Competitors)
67.  Vines, Kristin A
68.  Pendergrass, Leigh A

Junior Women's Épée (78 Competitors)
18.  Szarwark, Catherine 

Junior Women's Foil (97 Competitors)
70.  Pendergrass, Leigh A

JUNIOR OLYMPIC FENCING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cleveland, OH
February 13-16, 2004

Cadet Men's Épée (177 Competitors)
60.  Funderburk, Andrew L
116.  Blair, Rodney L
125.  Cleary, Jonathan L

Cadet Men's Foil (245 Competitors)
80.  Duvall, Nathaniel
118.  Manning, Richard K
228.  Cleary, Jonathan L

Cadet Men's Saber (132 Competitors)
75.  Cheney, Christophe
125.T Davis, Damien P

Cadet Women's Épée (118 Competitors)
40.  Brown, Kaylah P
54.  Nethery, Lauren M
56.  Schwab, Victoria E
92.  Abelson, Courtney E

Cadet Women's Foil (157 Competitors)
106.  Rupe, Megan E
121.  Nethery, Lauren M

Junior Men's Épée (188 Competitors)
50.  Sriram, Nikhil W
188.  Conlin, Joseph G

Junior Men's Foil (236 Competitors)
111.  Duvall, Nathaniel
158.  Mitchell, Matt Q
159.  Cleary, Jonathan L
178.T Slanovits, Michael J

Junior Men's Saber (146 Competitors)
135.  Fitzgerald, Thomas E
139.T Walker, Jeremy T
145.T Eurek, Nicholas

Junior Women's Épée (136 Competitors)
43.  Szarwark, Catherine
71.  Schwab, Victoria E
95.  Nethery, Lauren M
108.  Abelson, Courtney E
115.  Hamilton, Emma C

Junior Women's Foil (170 Competitors)
66.  Pendergrass, Leigh A
106.  Hamilton, Emma C
111.T Nethery, Lauren M

Junior Women's Saber (109 Competitors)
81.  Canfield, Erin E
96.  Eckles, Meredith A
108.T Sanchez, Czarina E

NAC DIVISION II/III/VETERANS
Arlington, TX
March 12-15, 2004

Division II Men's Épée (130 Competitors)
83.  Weathington, Barton L

Division II Women's Saber (52 Competitors)
44.  Weathington, Jeanie G

Division III Men's Épée (107 Competitors)
37.  Weathington, Barton L

Division III Women's Saber (45 Competitors)
31.  Weathington, Jeanie G

Veteran Women's Foil (33 Competitors)
  3.T Vines, Kristin A

DIV. I NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS/WHEELCHAIR NAC/YOUTH NAC 

Y-10 Men's Épée (9 Competitors)
  6.  Parker, Wilson P

Y-10 Women's Épée (11 Competitors)
  9.  Wyatt, Phoenix M

Y-12 Men's Épée (39 Competitors)
30.  Heil, Andrew J
32.  Lindley, Michael G

Y-12 Men's Saber (41 Competitors)
16.  Cheney, Bryan P

Y-12 Women's Épée (23 Competitors)
16.  Shaffer, Robyn K
23.  Wyatt, Phoenix M

Y-14 Men's Foil (117 Competitors)
82.  Fleissner, Anton A

Y-14 Men's Saber (78 Competitors)
35.  Cheney, Christophe

Y-14 Women's Épée (42 Competitors)
42.  Shaffer, Robyn K

SUMMER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Charlotte, NC
July 3-11, 2004

Division I-A Women's Foil (64 Competitors)
41.  Pendergrass, Leigh A

Division II Men's Épée (194 Competitors)
  8.  Casper, Brian
27.  Sriram, Nikhil W
147.T Weathington, Barton L
182.  Kennedy, Shane A

Division II Men's Foil (230 Competitors)
136.  Casper, Brian
204.T Manning, Richard K

Division II Women's Épée (149 Competitors)
74.  Schwab, Victoria E
123.  Nethery, Lauren M

Division II Women's Foil (169 Competitors)
83.  Nethery, Lauren M
155.  Rupe, Megan E

Division III Men's Épée (186 Competitors)
82.  Kennedy, Shane A
160.T Weathington, Barton L
162.  Ballew, Grant

Division III Men's Foil (210 Competitors)
87.  Cleary, Jonathan L
107.  Manning, Richard K

Division III Women's Épée (151 Competitors)
  7.  Nethery, Lauren M
24.  Schwab, Victoria E
93.T Abelson, Courtney E

Division III Women's Foil (177 Competitors)
38.  Rupe, Megan E

U-16 Men's Épée (123 Competitors)
121.  Conlin, Joseph G

U-16 Men's Foil (143 Competitors)
80.  Manning, Richard K

U-16 Women's Épée (82 Competitors)
60.  Abelson, Courtney E

U-16 Women's Foil (116 Competitors)
76.  Rupe, Megan E

U-19 Men's Épée (96 Competitors)
36.  Sriram, Nikhil W

U-19 Women's Épée (78 Competitors)
35.  Nethery, Lauren M

U-19 Women's Foil (90 Competitors)
67.  Pendergrass, Leigh A

Veteran 40/49 Men's Foil (49 Competitors)
25.  Smith, Paul D

Veteran 40/49 Women's Foil (30 Competitors)
  2.  Vines, Kristin A

Y-10 Women's Épée (25 Competitors)
  6.  Wyatt, Phoenix M

Y-12 Women's Épée (41 Competitors)
39.  Wyatt, Phoenix M

Y-14 Men's Épée (127 Competitors)
57.  Ballew, Grant

Y-14 Men's Foil (183 Competitors)
91.  Fleissner, Anton A
165.  Smith, Ethan T