NAC DIVISION II/CADET/YOUTH-14
Atlanta, GA
October 8-11, 2004

Cadet Men's Épée (137 Competitors)
96.  Powell, Justin B

Cadet Men's Foil (144 Competitors)
109.  Fleissner, Anton A

Cadet Men's Saber (111 Competitors)
39.  Cheney, Christophe
98.  Bishop, Jason D

Cadet Women's Épée (81 Competitors)
21.  Snider, Katherine
46.  Brown, Kaylah P
54.  Shaffer, Robyn K
81.  Engel, Zoe B

Cadet Women's Foil (112 Competitors)
68.  Rupe, Megan E

Division II Men's Épée (111 Competitors)
  6.  Casper, Brian
56.  Weathington, Barton L
98.  Powell, Justin B
109.T Green, Richard A

Division II Men's Foil (178 Competitors)
50.  Casper, Brian
57.  Stricker, Jonathan D
62.  Slanovits, Michael J
87.  Manning, Rick K
168.  Rapaport, Jason L

Division II Men's Saber (124 Competitors)
38.  Cheney, Christophe
48.  Cheney, Bryan P
69.  Cochran, Jeremy T
81.T Cheney, Terence J
95.T Vines, Michael

Division II Women's Épée (90 Competitors)
22.  Snider, Katherine
26.  Schwab, Victoria E
31.  Brown, Kaylah P
44.  Wylie, Dorshka C
45.  Nethery, Lauren M
76.  Engel, Zoe B
87.  Shaffer, Robyn K

Division II Women's Foil (134 Competitors)
85.  Baulch, Christina
86.  Nethery, Lauren M
125.T Rupe, Megan E
127.  Hancock, Katheryn E

Division II Women's Saber (58 Competitors)
55.  Weathington, Jeanie G

Y-14 Men's Épée (77 Competitors)
54.  Ballew, Grant
69.  Powell, Justin B

Y-14 Men's Foil (110 Competitors)
59.  Fleissner, Anton A

Y-14 Men's Saber (69 Competitors)
20.  Cheney, Bryan P
67.T Springer, M. Tyler

Y-14 Women's Épée (31 Competitors)
16.  Shaffer, Robyn K
21.  Engel, Zoe B

Cumberland Open
Vanderbilt University
Nashville, TN

Mixed Open Epee    43 Competitors,  B2 Event 
Place Fencer Club Rating Entering Event * Rating Earned or Renewed *
1 Parker, Brian HFC B2004   
2 Casper, Brian VUFC C2004   
3 Bosco, Marianne SB B2004   
3 Teitenberg, John VUFC B2003   
5 Ballew, Grant CHATFC E2004  D2004
6 Kroeker, Bradley RHODES C2002   
7 Cheney, Christopher ABF U  D2004
8 wylie, dorshka RHODES U  D2004
9 Wyckoff, Nicholas UNAT C2002   
10 Sheehan, Jed SB D2004   
11 Willock, William LFC C2004   
12 Hammond, Chris BFCAL D2004   
13 Zastoupil, Peter RHODES U   
14 Crouse, Chad MTSUFC D2003   
15 Fisher, Elliot MTSUFC U   
16 Justin, Powell NFA U   
17 Ingram, Britney SB E2004   
18 Weathington, Bart UTC C2004   
19 Caldwell, Phoebe BFCAL E2004   
20 McCaleb, Barry SHELTON E2004   
21 Brown, Kaylah NFA D2003   
22 Gauthier, Marc VUFC U   
23 Slanovits, Michael VUFC U   
24 Herndon, Jameson MTSUFC U   
25 Conlin, Graham NFA U   
26 Rochelle, Brandon ORFC U   
27 Kappel, Colin MTSUFC U   
28 Johnson, Nicholas NFA U   
29 Rapaport, Jason VUFC U   
30 Shaffer, Robyn NFA U   
31 Dobyns, Karen RHODES U   
32 Davis, Nicholas UTC U   
33 Chism, Larry RHODES U   
34 Walker, Stephanie UTC U   
35 Green, Richard NFA U   
36 Ingram, Whitney SB U   
37 Brock, Charles UTC U   
38 Danker, Travis MTSUFC U   
39 Garfield, Chris NFA U   
40 Sherwood, Elizabeth MTSUFC U   
41 Brothers, James MTSUFC U   
42 Ng, Alexandria RHODES U   
42 Booth, Elizabeth VUFC U   

Mixed Novice Foil:    24 Competitors,  D1 Event 
Place Fencer Club Rating Entering Event * Rating Earned or Renewed *
1 Deshmukh, Parth BAYLOR SCH U  D2004
2 Breeden, Matt RHODES U  E2004
3 Ortega, Ryan VUFC U  E2004
3 Craig, Garmendia VUFC U  E2004
5 Ng, Alexandria RHODES U   
6 McBrien, Beau BAYLOR SCH U   
7 Greenfield, Jon CHATFC U   
8 Page, Sarah BAYLOR SCH U   
9 Gracia, Benjamin DG U   
10 Harper, Kyle UTC U   
11 Quell, Mike VUFC U   
12 McKeeff, Thomas VUFC U   
12 Staten, Lawrence VUFC U   
14 D'Auzon, Francois VUFC U   
15 Dawson, Diana OLE MISS U   
16 Onyemekwu, Chukwudi VUFC U   
17 Dolloff, Jonathan SB U   
18 Hoelscher, Alex DG U   
19 Brothers, James MTSUFC U   
20 Paxton, Alexander VUFC U   
21 Sherwood, Elizabeth MTSUFC U   
22 Hancock, Katheryn VUFC U   
23 Zhan, Frank VUFC U   
24 Henderson, Alessandra VUFC U   

Mixed Open Foil:    53 Competitors,  B2 Event 
Place Fencer Club Rating Entering Event * Rating Earned or Renewed *
1 Jeff, Breen VUFC A2001   
2 Duvall, Nathaniel BAYLOR SCH C2004   
3 Chen, Eric LFC C2004   
3 Smith, Paul BAYLOR SCH B2001   
5 Reese, Hayley LFC D2004   
6 Bradford, Alex BFCAL C2004   
7 Casper, Brian VUFC C2004   
8 Hammond, Chris BFCAL D2004   
9 Manning, Rick BAYLOR SCH D2004   
10 Cleary, Jonathan BAYLOR SCH D2004   
11 Alexander, Blake SB E2003  E2004
12 Rupe, Megan BAYLOR SCH U  E2004
12 Teitenberg, John VUFC C2002   
14 Caldwell, Phoebe BFCAL E2004   
15 Slanovits, Michael VUFC D2004   
16 Cochran, Jeremy VUFC E2003   
17 Fleissner, Anton BAYLOR SCH U   
18 Rich, Riley M. FESS U   
19 Gauthier, Marc VUFC E2004   
20 Ingram, Whitney SB E2004   
21 Stricker, Jonathan VUFC D2004   
22 Brasfield, Tyler BAYLOR SCH D2004   
23 Rapaport, Jason VUFC U   
24 Schutte, Joseph FESS U   
25 Harper, Kyle UTC U   
26 Craig, Garmendia VUFC U   
27 Caldwell, Laney BFCAL U   
28 Buss, Nyle BAYLOR SCH U   
29 Greenfield, Jon CHATFC U   
30 Weathington, Bart UTC E2004   
31 Baulch, Christina VUFC D2003   
32 Felderman, Trisha VUFC E2003   
33 Mayne, Jessie SB E2004   
34 Deshmukh, Parth BAYLOR SCH U   
35 Caldwell, Jenna BFCAL E2003   
36 McCarter, Lauren BAYLOR SCH U   
37 Rochelle, Brandon ORFC U   
38 D'Auzon, Francois VUFC U   
39 Zhan, Frank VUFC U   
40 Dawson, Diana OLE MISS U   
41 Schulson, Michael BAYLOR SCH U   
42 Onyemekwu, Chukwudi VUFC U   
43 Eckles, Ashley VUFC U   
44 Staten, Lawrence VUFC U   
45 Davis, Abbey BAYLOR SCH U   
45 Quell, Mike VUFC U   
47 McKeeff, Thomas VUFC U   
48 Schniede, Karl FESS U   
49 Paxton, Alexander VUFC U   
50 Breeden, Matt RHODES U   
51 Melcher, Thorne BAYLOR SCH U   
52 Hancock, Katheryn VUFC U   
53 Gracia, Benjamin DG U   

Mixed Open Saber:    16 Competitors, D1 Event 
Place Fencer Club Rating Entering Event * Rating Earned or Renewed *
1 Cheney, Terry ABF E2004  D2004
2 Cheney, Bryan ABF E2004   
3 Cheney, Christopher ABF D2004   
3 Codega, John CORSAIR C2004   
5 Cochran, Jeremy VUFC E2004   
6 Jones, Michael DG E2004   
7 Bishop, Jason ABF U   
8 Jiang, Kevin BFCAL U   
9 Stricker, Jonathan VUFC U   
10 Grigsby, Jennifer OLE MISS U   
11 Caldwell, Laney BFCAL U   
12 Eckles, Ashley VUFC U   
13 Matthews, Ryan OLE MISS U   
14 Sanchez, Czarina VUFC E2004   
15 Schutte, Joseph FESS U   
16 Booth, Elizabeth VUFC U   


NAC DIVISION I, NAC VETERANS
Richmond, VA
December 10-12, 2004

Division I Men's Épée (178 Competitors)
168.T Weathington, Barton L

Veteran Men's Épée (133 Competitors)
107.  Norris, Pete R

Veteran Men's Foil (91 Competitors)
76.  Engel, William

Veteran Women's Foil (45 Competitors)
  9.  Vines, Kristin A

NAC DIV. I/JUNIOR
Overland Park, KS
January 14-17, 2005

Division I Men's Épée (183 Competitors)
167.  Weathington, Barton L

Division I Women's Épée (99 Competitors)
40.  Szarwark, Catherine
90.  Snider, Katherine 

Junior Men's Épée (132 Competitors)
124.  Powell, Justin B

Junior Women's Épée (85 Competitors)
48.  Snider, Katherine
77.  Engel, Zoe B
78.  Shaffer, Robyn K

Music City Open
Vanderbilt University
Nashville, TN

 

Mixed Epee:    47 Competitors,  B2 Event         
Place Fencer Club Rating Entering Event * Rating Earned or Renewed *
1 Parker, Brian HFC B2004  B2005
2 Dettlinger, Maxwell LFC B2003   
3 Teitenberg, John VUFC B2003   
3 Vincent, Roland HFC B2004   
5 Sriram, Nikhil NFA C2004   
6 Powell, Justin NFA E2005  D2005
7 Ballew, Grant CHATFC D2004  D2005
8 Gauthier, Marc VUFC U  D2005
9 Casper, Brian VUFC C2004   
10 Kroeker, Bradley RHODES C2002   
11 Herndon, Jameson MTSUFC U  E2005
12 Hammond, Chris BFCAL D2004   
13 Bosco, Marianne SB B2004   
14 Shaffer, Robyn NFA U   
15 Patterson, Kenyon CCHS U   
16 Simons, Rachel GCFC D2004   
17 Harris, Doug NFA C2005   
18 Barrette, Simone LFC D2004   
19 Abelson, Courtney NFA U   
20 Stronko, Greg VMIFC U   
21 Caldwell, Phoebe BFCAL E2005   
22 Crouse, Chad MTSUFC D2003   
23 Brothers, James MTSUFC U   
24 Rich, Riley M. FESS U   
25 Ortega, Ryan VUFC U   
26 Weathington, Bart UTC C2004   
27 Hamilton, Emma VUFC U   
28 Lawson, Weston OLE MISS E2003   
29 Ingram, Britney SB E2004   
30 Jones, Casey VMIFC E2004   
31 Kappel, Colin MTSUFC U   
32 Brown, Kaylah NFA D2003   
33 Garfield, Chris NFA U   
34 Sheehan, Jed SB D2004   
35 Chism, Larry RHODES U   
36 Engel, Zoe NFA U   
37 Walker, Stephanie UTC U   
38 Ingram, Whitney SB U   
39 Andring, Kevin RHODES U   
40 Greenfield, Jon CHATFC U   
41 Gardberg, Anna S. UT-KNOX U   
42 Green, Danielle HFC U   
43 Matthews, Ryan OLE MISS U   
44 Brock, Charles CHATFC U   
45 Mixon, Sarah OLE MISS U   
46 Burkett, Todd UNAT U   
47 Kiesler, Karl HFC U   

Mixed Novice Foil:    11 Competitors,  E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating Entering Event * Rating Earned or Renewed *
1 Breeden, Matt RHODES E2004  E2005
2 Onyemekwu, Chukwudi VUFC U   
3 Garmendia, Craig VUFC E2004   
3 Andring, Kevin RHODES U   
5 Beehler, David M. VMIFC U   
6 Hoelscher, Alex DG U   
7 Ortega, Ryan VUFC E2004   
8 Liu, Shuchang VMIFC U   
9 Dolloff, Jonathan SB U   
10 Greenfield, Jon CHATFC U   
11 Hancock, Katheryn VUFC U   

Mixed Foil:    38 Competitors,  C2 Event      
Place Fencer Club Rating Entering Event * Rating Earned or Renewed *
1 Jones, Sam J. BFCAL C2004  C2005
2 Jones, Stephen BFCAL C2004   
3 Smith, Paul BAYLOR SCH B2001   
3 Hammond, Chris BFCAL C2004   
5 Casper, Brian VUFC C2004   
6 Chen, Eric LFC C2004   
7 Reese, Hayley LFC D2004   
8 Choroba, Scott FESS E2004  E2005
9 Caldwell, Phoebe BFCAL D2004   
10 Teitenberg, John VUFC C2002   
11 Stricker, Jonathan VUFC D2004   
12 Rich, Riley M. FESS U   
13 Ballew, Grant CHATFC U   
14 Breeden, Matt RHODES E2005   
15 Rapaport, Jason VUFC U   
16 Onyemekwu, Chukwudi VUFC U   
17 Garmendia, Craig VUFC E2004   
18 Beehler, David M. VMIFC U   
19 Baulch, Christina VUFC D2003   
20 Weathington, Bart UTC E2004   
21 Brock, Charles CHATFC U   
22 Hamilton, Emma VUFC E2003   
23 Gauthier, Marc VUFC E2004   
24 Greenfield, Jon CHATFC U   
25 Ortega, Ryan VUFC E2004   
26 Powell, Whitney RHODES U   
27 Ballew, Claire CHATFC U   
28 Schutte, Joseph FESS U   
29 Liu, Shuchang VMIFC U   
30 Mayne, Jessie SB E2004   
31 Schniede, Karl FESS U   
32 Beard, Jeremy SB U   
33 Green, Danielle HFC U   
34 Staten, Lawrence VUFC U   
35 Burkett, Todd UNAT U   
36 Dolloff, Jonathan SB U   
37 James, Laura VUFC U   
38 Nemeth, Szabolcs VMIFC U   

Mixed Saber:    22 Competitors,  D1 Event      
Place Fencer Club Rating Entering Event * Rating Earned or Renewed *
1 Cheney, Bryan ABF E2004  D2005
2 Lawson, Weston OLE MISS E2003  E2005
3 Cheney, Christopher ABF D2004   
3 Cheney, Terry ABF D2004   
5 Cochran, Jeremy VUFC E2004   
6 Bartley, Kevin OLE MISS E2004   
7 Matthews, Ryan OLE MISS U   
8 Hawkins, Aaron VMIFC U   
9 Jones, Michael DG E2004   
10 Holmes, Sean OLE MISS U   
11 canfield, erin ABF E2004   
12 Bishop, Jason ABF U   
13 Jones, Casey VMIFC U   
14 Staten, Lawrence VUFC U   
15 Patterson, Kenyon CCHS U   
16 Stronko, Greg VMIFC U   
17 Sanchez, Czarina VUFC E2004   
18 Jiang, Kevin BFCAL U   
19 Eckles, Ashley VUFC U   
20 James, Laura VUFC U   
20 Mixon, Sarah OLE MISS U   
22 Zola, Marcin VMIFC U


JUNIOR OLYMPIC FENCING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Arlington, TX
February 18-21, 2005

Cadet Men's Épée (224 Competitors)
168.T Ballew, Grant
207.  Powell, Justin B

Cadet Men's Saber (171 Competitors)
25.  Cheney, Bryan P
69.T Cheney, Christophe
123.  Bishop, Jason D

Cadet Women's Épée (140 Competitors)
22.  Snider, Katherine
32.  Brown, Kaylah P
63.  Engel, Zoe B
103.T Shaffer, Robyn K

Junior Men's Épée (212 Competitors)
158.  Ballew, Grant

Junior Men's Saber (158 Competitors)
63.  Cheney, Bryan P
69.  Cheney, Christophe
150.T Bishop, Jason D

Junior Women's Épée (159 Competitors)
56.  Schwab, Victoria E
75.  Brown, Kaylah P
88.  Snider, Katherine
116.T Shaffer, Robyn K

Junior Women's Saber (118 Competitors)
88.  Canfield, Erin E

Chattanooga Epee Challenge

Mixed E & Under Epee:    53 Competitors,  D1 Event      
Place Fencer Club Rating Entering Event * Rating Earned or Renewed *
1 Herndon, Jameson MTSUFC E2005  D2005
2 moon, rahman UTC U  E2005
3 Roberts, Mac UT-KNOX U  E2005
3 Williams, Lyn UTC U  E2005
5 Stricker, Jonathan VUFC E2002   
6 Klein, Kurt PRHS U   
7 Ingram, Whitney SB U   
8 Shaffer, Robyn NFA U   
9 Edens, Mark UNAT U   
10 Waldrop, Sydney RFC U   
11 Brothers, James MTSUFC U   
12 Greenfield, Jon CHATFC U   
13 Murphy, Derek DFC U   
14 Green, Richard NFA U   
15 Kappel, Colin MTSUFC U   
16 Tang, Chia-Li PRHS U   
17 Burkett, Todd NFA U   
18 Simpson, Anna DFC E2004   
19 Hegeman, John CHATFC U   
20 Booth, Elizabeth VUFC U   
21 Star, Charissa UTC U   
22 Silverman, Stacey DFC U   
23 Holt, Ivy RFC U   
24 Rapaport, Jason VUFC U   
25 Ingram, Britney SB E2004   
26 Garfield, Chris NFA U   
27 Brock, Charles CHATFC U   
28 Bailey, Keith RFC U   
29 Breon, Richard CHATFC U   
30 Ulbrich, Juliann GSU U   
31 Davis, Nicholas UTC U   
32 Kiel, Russell PRHS U   
33 Farmer, John ORFC U   
34 Walker, Stephanie UTC U   
35 Affholter, Emma PRHS U   
36 Holt, Robin RFC U   
37 Choi, Katherine PRHS E2004   
38 Brasel, Mei PRHS U   
39 Lee, KyongJin (Brenda) PRHS U   
40 Fryman, Robert PRHS U   
41 Zobel, Walt ORFC U   
42 Hunt, Brandon DFC U   
43 Ashkeboussi, Daniel DFC U   
44 Heady, Mark UTC U   
45 Choi, Paul PRHS U   
46 Collins, Ross RFC U   
47 Wang, Eric PRHS U   
48 Cahill, Nick CHATFC U   
49 Ashkeboussi, Alex DFC U   
50 Ortega, Salvador DFC U   
51 Blake, Brittany PRHS U   
52 McPherson, Heather CHATFC U   
53 Weber, Elizabeth PRHS U   

Mixed Epee:    49 Competitors,  B2 Event    
Place Fencer Club Rating Entering Event * Rating Earned or Renewed *
1 Mitchell, Ben DFC C2004  B2005
2 Oliverius, Joseph MTSUFC E2004  C2005
3 Ballew, Grant CHATFC D2005  C2005
3 Casper, Brian VUFC C2004  C2005
5 Harris, Doug NFA C2005   
6 Tanks, Kwabena Amoa DBC B2004   
7 Joubert, Jerry DBC D2004  D2005
8 Bosco, Marianne SB B2004   
9 Gauthier, Marc VUFC D2005   
10 Simpson, Anna DFC E2004  E2005
11 Simpson, Christopher DFC D2004   
12 Weathington, Bart UTC C2004   
13 Garfield, Chris NFA U   
14 Burkett, Todd NFA U   
15 Rochelle, Brandon ORFC U   
16 Rapaport, Jason VUFC U   
17 Ingram, Britney SB E2004   
18 Klein, Kurt PRHS U   
19 Janini, Philip GSU D2004   
20 Brown, Kaylah NFA D2003   
21 Stricker, Jonathan VUFC E2002   
22 Herndon, Jameson MTSUFC E2005   
23 Shaffer, Robyn NFA U   
24 Edens, Mark UNAT U   
25 Williams, Lyn UTC U   
26 Ingram, Whitney SB U   
27 Tang, Chia-Li PRHS U   
28 Booth, Elizabeth VUFC U   
29 moon, rahman UTC U   
30 Green, Richard NFA U   
31 Kiel, Russell PRHS U   
32 Greenfield, Jon CHATFC U   
33 Lee, KyongJin (Brenda) PRHS U   
34 Bailey, Keith RFC U   
35 Brock, Charles CHATFC U   
36 Affholter, Emma PRHS U   
37 Ulbrich, Juliann GSU U   
38 Choi, Paul PRHS U   
39 Davis, Nicholas UTC U   
40 Roberts, Mac UT-KNOX U   
41 Wang, Eric PRHS U   
42 Fryman, Robert PRHS U   
43 Walker, Stephanie UTC U   
44 Joubert, Eleanor DBC U   
45 Brasel, Mei PRHS U   
46 Cahill, Nick CHATFC U   
47 Choi, Katherine PRHS E2004   
48 Weber, Elizabeth PRHS U   
49 Blake, Brittany PRHS U   

 

NAC DIVISION II/III/VETERANS
Denver, CO
March 11-14, 2005

Veteran Women's Foil (42 Competitors)
  1.  Vines, Kristin A

Dean Richard Memorial Open
Vanderbilt University
Nashville, TN

 

Mixed Epee:    39 Competitors, B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating Entering Event * Rating Earned or Renewed *
1 Zhurkin, Alexander NFA B2004  B2005
2 Parker, Brian HFC B2005   
3 Harris, Doug NFA C2005   
3 avramescu, ionut NFA B2002   
5 Barrette, Simone LFC C2005   
6 Cleary, Jonathan BAYLOR SCH D2004  D2005
7 Gauthier, Marc VUFC D2005   
8 Bosco, Marianne SB B2004   
9 Weathington, Bart UTC C2004   
10 Stephen, Self LFC U  E2005
11 wylie, dorshka RHODES D2004   
12 Casper, Brian VUFC C2005   
13 Ballew, Grant CHATFC C2005   
14 Oliverius, Joseph MTSUFC C2005   
15 Rochelle, Brandon ORFC U   
16 Matthews, John 'Doc' OLE MISS D2004   
17 Roberts, Mac UT-KNOX E2005   
18 Brown, Kaylah NFA D2003   
19 Herndon, Jameson MTSUFC D2005   
20 Crouse, Chad MTSUFC D2003   
21 Rich, Riley M. FESS U   
22 Tyer, Rhea "Indy" UMEM U   
23 Garfield, Chris NFA U   
24 Chism, Larry RHODES U   
25 Greenfield, Jon CHATFC U   
26 Kemble, Basilio C. LFC U   
27 Gardberg, Anna S. UT-KNOX U   
28 Matthews, Ryan OLE MISS U   
29 McCrarey, Michael MEM. FA U   
30 Engel, Zoe NFA U   
31 Green, Richard NFA U   
32 Burkett, Todd UNAT U   
33 Davenport, Daniel UT-KNOX U   
34 Hamilton, Emma VUFC U   
35 Booth, Elizabeth VUFC U   
36 McCrarey, Karen UMEM U   
37 Smith, Justin UMEM U   
38 Hardesty, Marie UT-KNOX U   
39 Kiesler, Karl HFC U   

Mixed Foil:    37 Competitors,  C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating Entering Event * Rating Earned or Renewed *
1 Casper, Brian VUFC C2004  C2005
2 Duvall, Nathaniel BAYLOR SCH B2004   
3 Deshmukh, Parth BAYLOR SCH D2004  D2005
3 Manning, Rick BAYLOR SCH C2004   
5 Oliverius, Joseph MTSUFC D2004   
6 Cochran, Jeremy VUFC E2003  E2005
7 Baron, Derek E. UT-KNOX E2005   
8 Reese, Hayley LFC C2005   
9 Garmendia, Craig VUFC E2005   
10 Alexander, Blake SB E2004   
11 Buss, Nyle BAYLOR SCH U   
12 Edens, Mark UNAT U   
13 Weathington, Bart UTC E2004   
14 Rochelle, Brandon ORFC E2005   
15 Davenport, Daniel UT-KNOX U   
16 Matthews, John 'Doc' OLE MISS C2001   
17 Rich, Riley M. FESS U   
18 Hancock, Katheryn VUFC U   
19 Cleary, Jonathan BAYLOR SCH D2004   
20 Schutte, Joseph FESS U   
21 Onyemekwu, Chukwudi VUFC U   
22 Rapaport, Jason VUFC U   
23 Stiles, Patrick CDE U   
24 Fleissner, Anton BAYLOR SCH E2005   
25 Ballew, Grant CHATFC U   
26 Lusk, Keely BAYLOR SCH U   
27 Roberts, Mac UT-KNOX U   
28 Greenfield, Jon CHATFC U   
29 Burkett, Todd UNAT U   
30 Manning, Kevin BAYLOR SCH U   
31 McCarter, Lauren BAYLOR SCH U   
32 Davis, Abbey BAYLOR SCH U   
33 Staten, Lawrence VUFC U   
34 Anderson, Richard MTSUFC U   
35 Young, Sarah MTSUFC U   
36 Fertal, Osasha CHATFC U   
37 Ballew, Claire CHATFC U   

Mixed Saber:    15 Competitors,  D1 Event      
Place Fencer Club Rating Entering Event * Rating Earned or Renewed *
1 Cheney, Bryan ABF D2005   
2 Kelly, Sean KOFSWORDS D2004   
3 Cochran, Jeremy VUFC E2004  E2005
3 Cheney, Christopher ABF D2004   
5 Cheney, Terry ABF D2004   
6 Matthews, Ryan OLE MISS E2005   
7 Hill, Bryson KOFSWORDS U   
8 Szathmary, Kevin RHODES U   
9 Rochelle, Brandon ORFC E2004   
10 Baron, Derek E. UT-KNOX U   
11 Bishop, Jason ABF U   
12 Staten, Lawrence VUFC U   
13 Sanchez, Czarina VUFC E2004   
14 Bonafede, Chris KOFSWORDS U   
15 Eckles, Ashley VUFC U   

Women's Foil:    15 Competitors,  D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating Entering Event * Rating Earned or Renewed *
1 Gardberg, Anna S. UT-KNOX E2003  D2005
2 Baulch, Christina VUFC D2003   
3 Hamilton, Emma VUFC E2003  E2005
3 Hardesty, Marie UT-KNOX U  E2005
5 Hancock, Katheryn VUFC U   
6 McCarter, Lauren BAYLOR SCH U   
7 Mayne, Jessie SB E2004   
8 Ballew, Claire CHATFC U   
9 Knox, Gina NF-GA U   
10 Fertal, Osasha CHATFC U   
11 Young, Sarah MTSUFC U   
12 Booth, Elizabeth VUFC U   
13 Lusk, Keely BAYLOR SCH U   
14 Taylor, Amy MTSUFC U   
15 Davis, Abbey BAYLOR SCH U


 
NAC DIVISION I/YOUTH/WHEELCHAIR
Chattanooga, TN
April 15-18, 2005

Division I Men's Épée (146 Competitors)
33.  Zhurkin, Alexander
84.T Ballew, Grant
127.  Casper, Brian
143.T Weathington, Barton L

Division I Men's Foil (122 Competitors)
113.  Smith, Paul D

Division I Women's Épée (73 Competitors)
40.  Snider, Katherine 

Division I Women's Foil (87 Competitors)
66.  Pendergrass, Leigh A
69.  Vines, Kristin A

Y-14 Men's Épée (64 Competitors)
19.  Ballew, Grant
40.  Powell, Justin B

Y-14 Men's Saber (82 Competitors)
  6.  Cheney, Bryan P

Y-14 Women's Épée (42 Competitors)
30.  Engel, Zoe B

Y-14 Women's Foil (63 Competitors)
60.  Ballew, Claire K


DIVISION I/SUMMER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Sacramento, CA
July 1-10, 2005

Division I-A Men's Épée (107 Competitors)
59.  Zhurkin, Alexander 

Division I-A Men's Foil (104 Competitors)
49.  Duvall, Nathaniel 

Division II Women's Épée (141 Competitors)
51.T Wylie, Dorshka C

Division II Women's Foil (163 Competitors)
157.  Rupe, Megan E

Division III Men's Épée (167 Competitors)
92.T Powell, Justin B

Division III Women's Épée (137 Competitors)
55.  Wylie, Dorshka C

Division III Women's Foil (154 Competitors)
46.  Rupe, Megan E

U-16 Men's Épée (124 Competitors)
122.T Powell, Justin B

U-16 Women's Épée (74 Competitors)
39.T Shaffer, Robyn K

U-19 Men's Foil (133 Competitors)
35.  Duvall, Nathaniel 

U-19 Women's Épée (85 Competitors)
85.  Shaffer, Robyn K

Veteran 40/49 Men's Foil (52 Competitors)
19.  Vines, Michael W

Veteran 40/49 Men's Saber (37 Competitors)
35.  Vines, Michael W

Veteran 40/49 Women's Foil (28 Competitors)
  1.  Vines, Kristin A

Y-14 Men's Épée (113 Competitors)
95.  Powell, Justin B

Y-14 Women's Épée (78 Competitors)
48.  Shaffer, Robyn K