Baylor Fall Tournament & Tennessee Junior Olympic Qualifers
Chattanooga, TN


U-17 Men's Foil
1.Todd Dawson BAYLOR SCHOOL
2.Tyler Smith BAYLOR SCHOOL
3.Don Brown BAYLOR SCHOOL
4.Charlie Tappan BAYLOR SCHOOL
5.Michael Ledbetter BAYLOR SCHOOL
6.Teddy Graham Nashville Fencing Academy
7.Cal Petry Nashville Fencing Academy
8.Dan Allen Nashville Fencing Academy
9.Sean Solomom BAYLOR SCHOOL

U-17 Women's Foil
1.Lilly Fish Nashville Fencing Academy
2.Meridith Richardson Nashville Fencing Academy

U-17 Men's Epee
1.Todd Dawson BAYLOR SCHOOL
2.Shane Kennedy Nashville Fencing Academy
3.Tyler Smith BAYLOR SCHOOL
4.Don Brown BAYLOR SCHOOL
5.Charlie Tappan BAYLOR SCHOOL
Under 17 women's epee
1.Lilly Fish Nashville Fencing Academy

U-15 Men's Foil
1. Mark Pendergrass BAY
2. Connor Piontek AFC
3. Michael Ledbetter BAY
4. Bruce Vail AFC
5. Michelle Standfield BAY
6. Patrick Daugherty BAY
7. Meridith Richardson NFA
8. Nick Bailey BAY

Open Foil
1. E. Howard Vand
2. C. Herrick UT
3. P. Smith Bay
4. K. Vines Bay
5. R. Hillsman Vand
6. M. Kennel UT
7. J. Scott Vand
8. B. Caspar NFA
9. D. Brown Bay
10. M. Vines Bay
11. T. Smith Bay
12. N. Maynard UT
13. R. Beasley VAN
14. S. McNaughton UT
15. B. Murray FESS
16. S. Pullara NFA

Open Epee
1. E. Howard Vand
2. D. Harris NFA
3. R. Hillsman Vand
4. J. Scott Vand
5. B. Murray FESS
6. R. Beasley VAN
7. B. Casper NFA
8. J. Laughlin


Ides of October (FESS)
Tennessee Tech University
Cookeville, TN


Open Foil
1. Sam Pullara NFA E-96
2. Matt Kennel UTK
3. Johnathan Greene Vanderbilt
4. Jack Wooten NFA
5. Brett Murray FESS
6. Ryan Johnson Vanderbilt
7. Jerry Hall Huntsville, AL
8. Charles Finney UTK


Memphis Fencers Open
Memphis, TN


Mixed Foil
1. David Comas-Diaz
2. Eric Howard Vanderbilt
3. Tom Knowles Memphis Fencers
4. Charlotte Howard Vanderbilt

Epee
1. Eric Howard Vanderbilt
2. Ben West
3. Marc Richelsoph


UT November Tourney
University of Tennessee Knoxville
Knoxville, TN


D and Under Foil
1st place: T. Dawson [D96] (Baylor)
2nd place: T. Smith [E96] (Baylor)
3rd place: K. Powers [E96] (FESS)
3rd place: C. Herrick (UT)
5th place: D. Brown (Baylor)
6th place: C. Tappan Baylor
7th place: M. Kennel (UT)
8th place: J. Hobbs (unknown - possibly Sewanee??)


Music City Open
Vanderbilt University
Nashville, TN


Mixed Foil
1 T. Dawson Bay-D96
2.J.Amademo Huntsville
3.A. Hathaway Huntsville-E96
3.C. Herrick UT-E 96
5.T. Smith BAY
6.B. Casper NFA
7.M. Kennel UT
8.C. Frost CE
9.D. Faller WKU
10.M. Vines BAY
11.J. Green VAN
12.D. Brown BAY
13.B. Murray FESS
14.J. Crockett CE
15.R. Hilsman VAN
16.J. Scott VAN
17.J. Sanders UT
18.R. Johnson VAN
19.R. Beasley VAN
20.E. Torrey VAN
21.J. Barnett UT
22.M. Carlson VAN
23.K. Powers FESS
24.P. Maynord UT
25.M. Schiefer VAN
26.K. Glowienka UT
27.C. Tappan BAY
28.C. Voitenleitner VAN
29.C. Booth BAY
30.J. Hall HUNT
31.S. Fuller VAN
32.C. Finney UT

Novice Foil
1. T. SMITH
2. TAPPAN
3. TYLER
3. MURRAY
5. Wilson
6. Beasley
7. Kennel
8. D. Smith
9. Voitenleitner
10. Chellgren
11. Cooper
12. Carr
13. Torrey
14. Stern
15. Carlson
16. Kraus
17. Hall
18. Finney
19. Fisher
20. Schieter
21. Cook

Mixed Epee
1.E. Howard VAN
2.R. Johnson VAN
3.S. Kennedy NFA
3.J. Holyer Sewanee
5.D. Harris NFA
6.J. Scott VAN
7.C. Greene Huntsville
8.E. Purser Sewanee
9.R. Hilsman VAN
10.M. Shaw Sewanee
11.F. Pratt Sewanee
12.R. Tinkham Escreme du Lac

Mixed Saber
1. J. Green VAN
2. J. Scott VAN
3. K. Cook VAN
4. C. Cunningham VAN
5. C. Booth BAY

U-13 Foil
1. Jk. Orrall NFA
2. C. Barkley NFA
3. D. McDonald NFA
3. M. Stern NFA
5. M. Wooten NFA
6. J. Graves NFA
7. Jm. Orrall NFA

U-20 Men's Foil
1.Todd Dawson BAYLOR SCHOOL
2.Tyler Smith BAYLOR SCHOOL
3.Don Brown BAYLOR SCHOOL
4.Ryan Beasley VANERBILT UNIVERSITY
5.Jeremiah Barnett UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE
6.Mark Carlson VANERBILT UNIVERSITY
7.Patrick Maynord UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE
8.Matthew Schiefer VANERBILT UNIVERSITY
9.Charles Tappan BAYLOR SCHOOL
10.Chris Booth BAYLOR SCHOOL
11.Charles Finney UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE

U-20 Women's Foil
1. Kirsten Gowienka UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE

U-20 Men's Epee
1.Shane Kennedy Nashville Fencing Academy
2.James Holyer SEWANEE
3.Eric Purser SEWANEE
4.Mark Shaw SEWANEE

U-20 Men's Saber
1. Chris Cunningham VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY
2. Chris Booth BAYLOR SCHOOL

U-20 Women's Saber
1. Katie Cook VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY


Sewanee Tourney
University of the South
Sewanee, Tennessee

Novice Foil
1st: Mike Marsh
2nd: Chris Woodrum
3rd: James Holyer
4th: Chris Demaree
5th: Andy Gallian
6th: Libby Traister

Epee
1st: Chris Demaree
2nd: Frank Pratt
3rd: Chris Woodrum
4th: Andy Gallian
5th: James Holyer
6th: Mark Shaw


Justin Thyme Memorial Open


Open Foil
1st Eric Howard - Vandy
2nd Carson Herrick - UTK
3rd Chris Frost - CE (E)
3rd Jim Scott - Vandy (E)
5th Scott Bishop - CE
6th Ruth Hilsman - Vandy
7th Jackie Wooten - NFA
8th Chris Standridge - UTK
9th Jonathan Green - Vandy
10th Brett Murray - TTU
11th Brian Casper - NFA
12th Joshua Clabo - TTU
13th Jeremiah Barnett - UTK
14th Sarah MacNaughton - UTK
15th Jeff Shoffner - UTK
16th Charles Finney - UTK
17th Ben Stuber - TTU
18th Kristen Powers - TTU
19th James Hix - TTU

Open Epee
1st Eric Howard - Vandy
2nd Scott Bishop - CE
3rd Hank Cincere - NFA
3rd Brian Casper - NFA
5th Jim Scott - Vandy
6th Jackie Wooten - NFA
7th Chris Standridge - UTK
8th Frank Pratt - Sewanee
9th Joshua Clabo - TTU
10th Sean Rhea - TTU
11th Mark Shaw - Sewanee
12th Brett Murray - TTU
13th Jeff shoffner - UTK

Open Sabre
1st Sean Rhea - TTU (E)
2nd Brett Murray - TTU
3rd Casper Brian - NFA
3rd Joshua Clabo - TTU
5th Jeff Shoffner - UTK
6th Frank Pratt - Sewanee
7th Kristen Powers - TTU


Dean Richard Memorial Open
Vanderbilt University
Nashville, TN


Mixed Open Sabre
1-M. Vines Bay
2-J. Scott Van
3-J. Green Van
4-R. Hilsman Van
5-B. Casper NFA
6-C. Cunningham Van

Mixed Open Epee
1-S. Bishop CE
2-K. Hagen U. Louisville
3-D. Berezov Van
3-J. Wooten NFA
5-C. Demaree Swee
6-D. Allen NFA
7-M. Shaw Swee
8-B. Casper NFA
9-J. Scott Van
10-A. Gallion Swee
11-C. Stern NFA
12-M. Carlson Van
13-P. Wilson NFA
14-J. Laughter Van
15-G. Hall Hunt
16-F. Pratt Swee

Mixed Open Foil
1-T. Smith Bay [D]
2-K. Hagan U. Louis
3-C. Booth Bay
3-D. Faller WKU
5-R. Hilsman Van
6-D. Brown Bay
7-S. Pullara NFA
8-B. Casper NFA
9-C. Herrick UT
10-J. Scott Van
11-R. Beasley Van
12-S. Bishop CE
13-J. Green Van
14-M. Stern NFA
15-P. Wilson NFA
16-B. Chellgren Van
17-S. McDonald Bay
18-A. Meacham WKU
19-JP. Mitchell Bay
20-N. Bailey Bay
21-G. Hall Hunt
22-S. Solomon Bay
23-J. Cooper Hunt
24-W. Meacham WKU
25-K. Cook Van


TN Divisional Championships


Open Saber
1- M. Vines
2 - C. Booth
3 - Tyler Smith
4 - M. Ledbetter
5 - D. Brown
6 - T. Dawson

U- 16 Men's Saber
1 - M. Ledbetter

Open Epee
1- J. Teitenberg
2 - J. Holyer
3 - J. Wooten
3 - D. Allen
5 - S. Kennedy
6 - C. Deemaree
7 - A. Gallian
8 - T. Dawson
9 - F. Pratt
10 - H. Cincere
11 - Tyler Smith
12 - S. Soloman

Women's Epee
1 - K. Vines
2 - Ruth Hilsman

U-16 Men's Epee
1 - Shane Kennedy

Open Foil
1 - P. Smith
2 - T. Dawson
3 - Tyler Smith
3 - C. Herrick
5 - J. Teitenberg
6 - J. Wooten
7 - C.Standridge
8 - M. Vines
9 - D. Harris
10 - C. Booth
11 - C. Tappan
12 - D. Brown
13 - S. Pullara
14 - S. McDonald
15 - Murray,B
16 - Leeloy, T.
17 - Caspar, B.
18 - Mitchell, J.P
19 - Smith, Tony
20 - Petrey, C
21 - Ledbetter, M.
22 - Soloman, S
23 - Bailey, N
24 - McBride, J
25 - Forsyth, P

Women's Foil
1 - Vines, K.
2 - Hilsman, R
3 - Richardson, M
3 - Glowineka, K
5 - Standfield, M
6 - Loy, A.

U-16 Women's Foil
1 - Richardson, M
2 - Standfield, M

U-16 Men's Foil
1 - McDonald, S
2 - Mitchell,J.P.
3 - Petrey, C.
3 - Ledbetter, M.
5 - Bailey, N.